Schedule* 

*Sample schedule subject to changes.

Yoga: VAB (by the Pool)

Accommodation & Breakfast: VAB

Lunch & Dinner: Ex Convento

Classes: Ex Convento (Church & Outdoor Gym)

  Sun     Mo       Tue     Wed     Thur       Fri       Sat

 

07:30 - 08:30                             Sunrise Yoga                 √                        √                               √                             √                           √

 

 

08:30 - 09:30                            Breakfast

 

 

10:00 - 11:15       Arrival              Handstands       Handstands       Handstands         Handstands         Contemporary     Handstands

                                                     & Flexibility         & Flexibility          & Flexibility           & Flexibility           Dance Int               & Flexibility

                                                                                                                                                                                            (09:45 - 11:15)

 

11:30 - 13:00                                Acrobatics          Floorwork Int      Acrobatics           Floorwork Int         Acrobatics            Floorwork Int

09:45 - 11:15                                                             Floorwork Adv                                    Floorwork Adv      Acrobatics            Floorwork Adv

 

 

11:30 - 12:45                                                              Handstands                                      Handstands          Contemporary     Handstands                                                                                                & Flexibility                                       & Flexibility            Dance Adv            & Flexibility 

                                                                                                                                                                                (11:30 - 13:00)

     

14:30 - 15:00    Welcoming      Lunch Break

                          Circle                (13:00 - 15:30)

                           

 

 

15:30 - 17:00     Program*        Contemp.           Contemp.                  Rest                  Contemp.              Contemp.             CircusDanceLab

                           Introduction   Partnering Int     Dance Int                                             Partnering Int        Partnering Int

                             (15:00-18:45)

                  

 

17:15 - 18:45                                Partner                        √                         Rest                             √                            √                    CircusDanceLab

                                                           Acrobatics

 

 

15:30 - 17:00                               Partner                        √                         Rest                             √                            √                    CircusDanceLab

                                                           Acrobatics                                      

17:15 - 18:45                                Contemp.            Contemp.                 Rest                  Contemp.              Contemp.             CircusDanceLab

                                                     Partnering Adv   Dance Adv                                         Partnering Adv     Partnering Adv        

 

19:00 - 20:00   Guided                        √                          √                       Rest                             √                            √                            √

                          ThaiMassage

20:00 - 21.00   Dinner

*Program Introduction: as a first day we will give a 45 min introduction for each discipline. It is a good opportunity to get to know each other.

 

* The students will be divided in Int and Adv groups for the following classes: Floorwork, Contemporary Dance & Partnering.

Handstands, Acrobatic and Group Acrobatic will be mixed, you will get tasks that are more suitable to your level.